Black & Decker FIRESTORM FS210LS Manuel d'instructions

Naviguer en ligne ou télécharger Manuel d'instructions pour Scies à onglets Black & Decker FIRESTORM FS210LS. Black & Decker FIRESTORM FS210LS Instruction manual Manuel d'utilisatio

  • Télécharger
  • Ajouter à mon manuel
  • Imprimer
  • Page
    / 68
  • Table des matières
  • DEPANNAGE
  • MARQUE LIVRES
  • Noté4.9 / 5. Basé sur26 avis des utilisateurs
Vue de la page 0
VEA EL ESPAÑOL EN LA CONTRAPORTADA.
POUR LE FRANÇAIS, VOIR LA COUVERTURE ARRIÈRE.
SAVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
INSTRUCTIVO DE OPERACIÓN, CENTROS DE SERVICIO Y
PÓLIZA DE GARANTÍA. ADVERTENCIA: LÉASE ESTE
INSTRUCTIVO ANTES DE USAR EL PRODUCTO.
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
FF
FF
SS
SS
22
22
11
11
00
00
LL
LL
SS
SS
11
11
00
00
TT
TT
AA
AA
BB
BB
LL
LL
EE
EE
SS
SS
AA
AA
WW
WW
Cat.No. FS210LS Form No. 90520749 Rev. 1 AUG. ‘07 Copyright
©
2007 Black & Decker Printed in China
BEFORE RETURNING THIS PRODUCT FOR ANY
REASON PLEASE CALL 1-800-544-6986
BEFORE YOU CALL, HAVE THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION AVAILABLE, CATALOG NO., TYPE NO., AND DATE CODE . IN MOST
CASES, A BLACK & DECKER REPRESENTATIVE CAN RESOLVE THE PROBLEM OVER THE PHONE. IF YOU HAVE A
SUGGESTION OR COMMENT, GIVE US A CALL. YOUR FEEDBACK IS VITAL TO BLACK & DECKER.
THANK YOU FOR CHOOSING FIRESTORM! GOTO
WWW
.FIRESTORMTOOLS.COM/PRODUCTREGISTRATION
TO REGISTER YOUR NEW PRODUCT
.
Vue de la page 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 68

Résumé du contenu

Page 1 - INSTRUCTION MANUAL

VEA EL ESPAÑOL EN LA CONTRAPORTADA.POUR LE FRANÇAIS, VOIR LA COUVERTURE ARRIÈRE.SAVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.INSTRUCTIVO DE OPERACIÓN, CENTRO

Page 2 - GENERAL SAFETY RULES

10MITER GAGE HOLDERDISCONNECT MACHINE FROM POWER SOURCE.1. Assemble spring clip (E) Fig. 4, to the miter gageholder (A) as shown using a M4x.7x10mm pa

Page 3

11STAND ASSEMBLY1. The stand legs have protrusions which align with theholes in the top and bottom brackets. Assemble thestand as shown in Fig. 9A, us

Page 4 - TABLE SAWS

12ASSEMBLING BLADERAISING AND LOWERINGHANDWHEEL1. Insert special screw (C) through handle (B) Fig.10 andassembly handle to handwheel (A) by threading

Page 5 - GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS

13BLADE GUARD ANDSPLITTER ASSEMBLYDISCONNECT MACHINE FROM POWER SOURCE.1. IMPORTANT: THE BLADE GUARD AND SPLITTERASSEMBLY MUST BE PROPERLY ALIGNED TO

Page 6 - FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION

147. Assemble splitter (H) Fig. 19, to splitter supportbracket (B) as shown using M6x1x20mm hex headscrew (L), 1/4 in. external tooth washer, and 1/4

Page 7 - ILLUSTRATE TECHNIQUE ONLY

15EXTENSION WINGS1. Assemble left extension wing (Fig.23), to the saw table using 1/4-20X1 in.hex head screws (3), 1/4 in.flat washers (6),1/4 in.lock

Page 8

16RIP FENCE1. Thread the M8x1.25 hex nut (A) Fig. 26,approximately halfway on the stud of the handle (B).2. Thread the handle (B) Fig. 26 into the tap

Page 9 - STAND PARTS

17OUTFEED SUPPORT1. LOOSELY fasten both brackets (A) Fig. 29, to thebottom left side of the saw table as shown, using twoM6x1x15mm phillips hex head

Page 10 - MITER GAGE HOLDER

1818STARTING AND STOPPING SAWThe on/off switch (A) Fig. 34 is located on the front of thesaw cabinet. To turn the saw “ON”, move the switch (A)up to t

Page 11 - SAW TO STAND

19BLADE TILTING CONTROLTo tilt the saw blade, loosen blade tilting lock handle (A)Fig. 37, move handwheel (B) until the blade is at thedesired angle a

Page 12 - HANDWHEEL

2Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.Indicates a potentially hazardous situation

Page 13 - BLADE GUARD AND

2020RIP FENCE OPERATIONAND ADJUSTMENTS1. To move the rip fence (A) Fig. 40, along the table, liftup fence locking lever (B), slide the fence to the d

Page 14

21ADJUSTING BLADE PARALLEL TOMITER GAGE SLOTSThe blade was adjusted parallel to the miter gage slotsat the factory. In order to insure accurate cuts a

Page 15 - GUIDE RAIL TO SAW

2222COMMON SAWING OPERATIONSCROSS-CUTTINGCross-cutting requires the use of the miter gage toposition and guide the work. Place the work against themit

Page 16 - MITER GAGE

23Ripping is cutting lengthwise through a board. The ripfence (A) Fig. 47 is used to position and guide the work.One edge of the work rides against th

Page 17 - OUTFEED SUPPORT

24USING AUXILIARY WOODFACING ONRIP FENCEWood facings (A) Fig. 51 are necessary on some specialoperations to one or both sides of the rip fence. The wo

Page 18 - LOWERING CONTROL

25Fig. 56Fig. 57DE2. Attach the dado head set (D) Fig. 56, to the saw arbor.NOTE: THE OUTSIDE ARBOR FLANGE CAN NOT BEUSED WITH THE DADO HEAD SET, TIGH

Page 19

2626CONSTRUCTING A FEATHERBOARDFig. 58, illustrates dimensions for making a typical featherboard. The material which the featherboard is constructedof

Page 20 - AND ADJUSTMENTS

27BE SURE TO FOLLOW SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONSTROUBLE! SAW WILL NOT STARTWHAT’S WRONG? WHAT TO DO…1.Saw not plugged in. 1.Plug in saw.2.

Page 21 - CHANGING THE BLADE

28When ripping work less than 4 inches wide, a push stick should be used to complete the feed and could easily bemade from scrap material by following

Page 22 - COMMON SAWING OPERATIONS

29ACCESSORIESRecommended accessories for use with your tool are available from your local dealer or authorized service center. If you needassistance r

Page 23

3GENERAL SAFETY RULES1. FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY, READ THE INSTRUCTIONMANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE MACHINE.Learning the machine’s application, limitations,

Page 24 - ACCESSORY DADO CUTTERHEAD

30SSSSCCCCIIIIEEEE ÀÀÀÀ TTTTAAAABBBBLLLLEEEE DDDDEEEE 222255554444 MMMMMMMM((((11110000 PPPPOOOO)))) FFFFSSSS222211110000LLLLSSSS

Page 25

31Indique une situation dangereuse imminente qui, si elle n’est pas évitée, causera la mort ou des gravesblessures.Indique une situation potentielleme

Page 26 - CONSTRUCTING A FEATHERBOARD

321. POUR SA PROPRE SÉCURITÉ, LIRE LE MODED’EMPLOI AVANT D’UTILISER L’OUTIL. L’apprentissagede l’utilisation de cet outil, des restrictions, et des r

Page 27 - TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE

33CONSERVER CES DIRECTIVES.Les consulter souvent et les utiliser pour donner des directives aux autres.1. NE PAS UTILISER CET OUTIL AVANT qu'il n

Page 28 - PUSH STICK

34Un circuit électrique séparé doit être utilisé pour l’appareil. Ce circuit doit utiliser un câble de calibre 12 au minimum etdoit être protégé par u

Page 29 - ACCESSORIES

35RALLONGESUtiliser les rallonges appropriées S’assurer que la rallonge est en bon état et qu’il s’agit d’une rallonge à3 fils avec une fiche de mise

Page 30 - MODE D’EMPLOI

36Fig. 1PIÈCES DE LA SCIE DE TABLE923451– Scie2– Rallonge gauche3– (3) vis à tête hexagonale de6,4 mm - 20 x 25,4 mm (1/4 po- 20 x 1 po) pour la rallo

Page 31 - RÈGLES GÉNÉRALES DE SÉCURITÉ

37Fig. 2PIÈCE DU GUIDE LONGITUDINAL(11,12)11– Guide longitudinal 12– Poignée de verrouillage du guide longitudinalPIÈCES DU VOLANT DE RELÈVEMENT DE LA

Page 32

38Fig. 3PIÈCES DU SOCLE53– (4) pattes54– (2) traverses supérieures latérales55– Traverse supérieure avant56– Traverse supérieure arrière57– (2) traver

Page 33 - LES SCIES DE TABLE

39PORTE-GUIDE D’ONGLETDÉBRANCHER L’APPAREIL DE LA SOURCE D’ALIMENTATION.1. Assembler l’attache à ressort (E) fig. 4, au porte-guide d’onglet (A) comme

Page 34 - DIRECTIVES DE MISE À LA TERRE

4ADDITIONAL SAFETY RULES FORTABLE SAWS1. DO NOT OPERATE THIS MACHINE until it isassembled and installed according to theinstructions.2. OBTAIN ADVICE

Page 35 - NON RECOMMANDÉE

402. La fig. 11 illustre la poignée (B) assemblée sur le volant (A).3. Assembler le volant (A) fig. 12, sur l’arbre (B) tout en s’assurant que le mépl

Page 36 - DÉSEMBALLAGE ET NETTOYAGE

41ASSEMBLAGE DE LA BARRE DE GUIDAGE À LA SCIE DE TABLE1.Tenir la barre de guidage avec les grands trous face à vous. Serrer lâchement les barres de gu

Page 37

42S’ASSURER QUE L’INTERRUPTEUR SE TROUVE SUR LA POSITION D’ARRÊT AVANT DEBRANCHER LE CORDON D’ALIMENTATION. EN CAS DE PANNE DE COURANT, METTREL’INTERR

Page 38 - PIÈCES DU SOCLE

43RÉGLAGE D’UNE BUTÉE FIXE À 45 DEGRÉS4. Desserrer la poignée de blocage de l’inclinaison de la lame, déplacer le mécanisme d’inclinaison de la lame

Page 39 - AVERTISSEMENT

441. DÉBRANCHER L’APPAREIL DE LA SOURCE D’ALIMENTATION.2. Relever la lame au maximum et la régler de sorte qu’elle se trouve à 90° par rapport à la

Page 40 - RALLONGES

45Pour une sécurité accrue et plus de commodité, ajouter au guide d’onglet un parement auxiliaire en bois Fixer leparement en bois à l’avant du guide

Page 41 - DÉMARRAGE ET ARRÊT DE LA SCIE

461. Le rainurage consiste à couper une feuillure ou une rainure large dans la pièce. La plupart des ensembles à rainurersont constitués de deux lames

Page 42 - PROVOQUER DES BLESSURES

47SUIVRE LES RÈGLES ET CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉPROBLÈME ! LA SCIE NE DÉMARRE PASQUEL EST LE PROBLÈME ? QUE FAIRE…1.Scie non branchée. 1.Branche

Page 43 - D’ONGLET

48PoussoirPièce en bois de 12,7mm (1/2 po) ou 19 mm(3/4 po) ou d'uneépaisseur inférieure à lalargeur de la pièce àcouperCouper ici pour une pièce

Page 44 - TRONÇONNAGE

49ACCESSOIRESLes accessoires recommandés pouvant être utilisés avec l’outil sont disponibles auprès de votre distributeur local ou centre deréparation

Page 45 - FRAISE ACCESSOIRE À RAINURER

5A separate electrical circuit should be used for your machine. This circuit should not be less than #12 wire and shouldbe protected with a 20 Amp tim

Page 46 - ATTENTION

50SSSSIIIIEEEERRRRRRRRAAAA DDDDEEEE MMMMEEEESSSSAAAA FFFFSSSS222211110000LLLLSSSS 222255554444 MMMMMMMM ((((11110000””””))))CONSERVE

Page 47 - GUIDE DE DÉPANNAGE

51IIndica una situación de peligro inminente, que si no se evita, provocará la muerte o lesiones graves.Indica una situación de peligro potencial, que

Page 48

521. PARA SU PROPIA SEGURIDAD, LEA EL MANUAL DEINSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE UTILIZAR LA MÁQUINA. Alaprender la aplicación, las limitaciones y los peligroses

Page 49 - ACCESSOIRES

53NORMAS DE SEGURIDAD ADICIONALES PARA LASSIERRAS DE MESA1. NO UTILICE ESTA MÁQUINA hasta que estécompletamente montada e instalada de acuerdo con las

Page 50 - MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES

54Fig. AFig. BCAJA DE TOMACORRIENTE ATIERRAPATAS DECONDUCCIÓN DECORRIENTELA PATA A TIERRA ES LA MÁSLARGA DE LAS 3MEDIOS DE CONEXIÓNA TIERRAADAPTADORCA

Page 51 - NORMAS GENERALES DE SEGURIDAD

55CORDÓN DE EXTENSIÓN DE CALIBRE MÍNIMOTAMAÑOS RECOMENDADOS PARA USO CON MÁQUINAS ELÉCTRICAS ESTACIONARIASCapacidad Longitud Total Del Calibre Del Cor

Page 52

56PARTES DE LA SIERRA DE MESA923451- Sierra2- Base de extensión izquierda3-Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal 1/4"-20X1” para la base de extensiónizqui

Page 53 - SIERRAS DE MESA

57Fig. 2PARTES DE LA GUÍA DE CORTE LONGITUDINAL(11,12)11- Guía de corte longitudinal 12- Mango de bloqueo para la guía de corte longitudinalPARTES DEL

Page 54 - ESPECIFICACIONES DEL MOTOR

58Fig. 3PARTES DE LA BASE53- Pata (4)54- Abrazadera lateral superior (2)55- Abrazadera frontal superior 56- Abrazadera trasera superior57- Abrazaderas

Page 55 - Amperios En Pies

59ENSAMBLAJE DE LA BASE1. Las patas de la base poseen protuberancias que deben alinearse con los orificios en las abrazaderas superiores einferiores.

Page 56 - DESEMBALAJE Y LIMPIEZA

FOREWORDModel FS210LS has big saw capacity at an economical price. It has an extra large, 17 in. x 34 in. aluminum table withextension and is powered

Page 57

603. Ajuste la abrazadera para el soporte del hendedor (A), Fig. 14, a la abrazadera del hendedor (B) con dos tornillosde cabeza hexagonal 1/4-20 x 1/

Page 58 - PARTES DE LA BASE

61GUÍA DE CORTE LONGITUDINAL1. Visser l’écrou hexagonal M8x de 1,25 (A) fig. 26 à mi-chemin sur le goujon de la poignée (B).2. Fixer la poignée (B)

Page 59

62CONTROL DE ELEVACIÓN Y DESCENSO DE LA HOJAPara elevar o bajar la hoja de la sierra, gire el volante (A), Fig. 36. Si gira el volante en el sentido d

Page 60 - RIEL DE GUÍA A LA SIERRA

634. La hoja de la sierra viene instalada de fábrica en forma paralela a la ranura del calibrador de inglete y la guía debeestar en paralelo a la ran

Page 61 - SOPORTE DE AVANCE DE SALIDA

64OPERACIONES MÁS COMUNES DE CORTE CON SIERRALas operaciones comunes de corte con sierra incluyen los cortes longitudinales y transversales, además de

Page 62

65NOTA: algunas operaciones especiales requieren que se incorpore a la guía un revestimiento de madera auxiliar, comose explica en la sección “UTILIZ

Page 63 - CAMBIO DE LA HOJA

66CONSTRUCCIÓN DE UNA TABLA DE CANTO BISELADOLa Fig. 58 ilustra las dimensiones para realizar una tabla de canto biselado típica. El material de la ta

Page 64 - CORTE LONGITUDINAL

67CORTE AQUI PARA EMPUJAR†MADERA DE 1/4" (6.4 mm)CORTE AQUI PARA EMPUJAR†MADERA DE 1/2" (12.7 mm)MUESCA PARA AYUDARA PREVENIR QUE LAMANO SE

Page 65

68ACCESORIOSLos accesorios que se recomiendan para la herramienta están disponibles en su distribuidor local o en el centro de mantenimientoautorizado

Page 66

7Fig. 1TABLE SAW PARTS923451- Saw2- Left Extension Wing3- 1/4 in.-20X1 in.Hex HeadScrew for Left ExtensionWing (3)4- 1/4 in. Flat Washer for Left Exte

Page 67 - VARA DE EMPUJE

8Fig. 2RIP FENCEPARTS(11,12)11-Rip Fence 12-Locking Handle for Rip FenceBLADE RAISING HANDWHEEL PARTS(13,14,15,16,17)13-Blade Raising and Lowering Han

Page 68 - ACCESORIOS

9Fig. 3STAND PARTS53-Leg(4)54-Top side Bracket(2)55-Top Front Bracket56-Top Rear Bracket57-Bottom side Brackets(2)58-Bottom Front Brackets(2)59-Foot(4

Commentaires sur ces manuels

Pas de commentaire